Torrent Invites! Buy, Trade, Sell Or Find Free Invites, For EVERY Private Tracker! HDBits.org, BTN, PTP, MTV, Empornium, Orpheus, Bibliotik, RED, IPT, TL, PHD etc!



Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
Like Tree6Likes

Thread: Cant access IPTorrents due to my ISP! Please help!

  1. #1
    Donor
    raynrach15's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    4076
    Reputation Power
    62
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    249
    Time Online
    10 d 7 h 23 m
    Avg. Time Online
    7 m
    Mentioned
    144 Post(s)
    Quoted
    44 Post(s)
    Liked
    289 times
    Feedbacks
    25 (100%)

    Cant access IPTorrents due to my ISP! Please help!

    Hi all, i can't access ipt on my browser. it keeps coming up saying my isp has blocked me from it. I have tried all different ipt links but still can't access it. Any ideas?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    masonos's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    155466
    Reputation Power
    100
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    7,862
    Time Online
    499 d 5 h 18 m
    Avg. Time Online
    5 h 18 m
    Mentioned
    2728 Post(s)
    Quoted
    895 Post(s)
    Liked
    6624 times
    Feedbacks
    372 (100%)
    @raynrach15 this is from their forum, hopefully it will help you.

    Hello,

    If you live in the UK or any other country where you are unable to load IPTorrents then Start using iPT Browser ;-)

    This iPT Software is not only for the UK members, anyone in any country can use it to bypass university, school, ISPs blocking.

    *Download program*

    > Install iPT Browser: https://get.cloudstatic.net/iPT_Browser_Setup_3.5.exe

    > Portable Rar'd: https://get.cloudstatic.net/iPT_Browser.rar

    Note: Portable is great for university PCs or any PC which you do not have Administrator access to install a software, Just unRaR it and open it.

    Enjoy. unk:

  3. #3
    CPUDonor Icon
    CPU is offline
    Donor
    CPU's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    11750
    Reputation Power
    100
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    489
    Time Online
    29 d 23 h 42 m
    Avg. Time Online
    15 m
    Mentioned
    75 Post(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)
    Liked
    319 times
    Feedbacks
    34 (100%)
    Quote Originally Posted by raynrach15 View Post
    Hi all, i can't access ipt on my browser. it keeps coming up saying my isp has blocked me from it. I have tried all different ipt links but still can't access it. Any ideas?

    Thanks
    Try

    https://iptorrents.us
    or
    https://iptorrents.eu

    See if that helps.

    And if they don't work
    Change your DNS

  4. #4
    Power User
    Vuurvogel's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    6702
    Reputation Power
    88
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    225
    Time Online
    6 d 11 h 29 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Mentioned
    125 Post(s)
    Quoted
    36 Post(s)
    Liked
    212 times
    Feedbacks
    26 (100%)
    try this on cmd
    first

    ipconfig/flushdns
    ipconfig /renew

    them modem of en restart it

    - - - Updated - - -

    Or you can try and say he my modem is broken if they give you a new one then you have a onther ip

  5. #5
    Donor
    raynrach15's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    4076
    Reputation Power
    62
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    249
    Time Online
    10 d 7 h 23 m
    Avg. Time Online
    7 m
    Mentioned
    144 Post(s)
    Quoted
    44 Post(s)
    Liked
    289 times
    Feedbacks
    25 (100%)
    Thanks for the help everyone

  6. #6
    Donor
    raynrach15's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    4076
    Reputation Power
    62
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    249
    Time Online
    10 d 7 h 23 m
    Avg. Time Online
    7 m
    Mentioned
    144 Post(s)
    Quoted
    44 Post(s)
    Liked
    289 times
    Feedbacks
    25 (100%)
    thanks

  7. #7
    DGMDonor Icon
    DGM is offline
    iLLuSioNist
    DGM's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    77061
    Reputation Power
    100
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    4,747
    Time Online
    204 d 20 h 52 m
    Avg. Time Online
    2 h 35 m
    Mentioned
    961 Post(s)
    Quoted
    453 Post(s)
    Liked
    3971 times
    Feedbacks
    164 (100%)
    @raynrach15 try this -

    Each of these commands must be entered into the command line, by way of the Terminal applications (found in /Applications/Utilities/ in all version of Mac OS X). Launch that app first and then you can just copy and paste the commands in if you’d like.


    Clearing DNS Cache in OS X 10.10 Yosemite


    "sudo discoveryutil mdnsflushcache;sudo discoveryutil udnsflushcaches;say flushed" (Use without quotes)


    Flush DNS in OS X 10.9 Mavericks


    "dscacheutil -flushcache;sudo killall -HUP mDNSResponder" (Use without quotes)

    Note - If you have older Mac version then reply here and I will give you the command.
    raynrach15 likes this.

  8. #8
    Power User
    Vuurvogel's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    6702
    Reputation Power
    88
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    225
    Time Online
    6 d 11 h 29 m
    Avg. Time Online
    4 m
    Mentioned
    125 Post(s)
    Quoted
    36 Post(s)
    Liked
    212 times
    Feedbacks
    26 (100%)
    Iam not 100% sure but it must be

    Mac OS X Leopard,


    dnscacheutil-flushcache

    or this

    MacOSx 10.5.1


    lookup-flushcache



    OS X Yosemite

    Use the following Terminal command to reset the DNS cache in OS X Yosemite v10.10.4:
    sudo killall -HUP mDNSResponder
    Use the following Terminal command to reset the DNS cache in OS X Yosemite v10.10 through v10.10.3:
    sudo discoveryutil mdnsflushcache
    OS X Mavericks, Mountain Lion, and Lion

    Use the following Terminal command to reset the DNS cache:
    sudo killall -HUP mDNSResponder
    Mac OS X v10.6

    Use the following Terminal command to reset the DNS cache:
    sudo dscacheutil -flushcache

  9. #9
    User RehanXafar's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    51
    Reputation Power
    19
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    32
    Time Online
    7 h 4 m
    Avg. Time Online
    N/A
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Liked
    2 times
    Feedbacks
    0
    Use Proxy of any Asian Country....
    or use zenmate in Google Chorme and Select Hong Kong as Your Countery

  10. #10
    Donor
    raynrach15's Avatar
    Reputation Points
    4076
    Reputation Power
    62
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    249
    Time Online
    10 d 7 h 23 m
    Avg. Time Online
    7 m
    Mentioned
    144 Post(s)
    Quoted
    44 Post(s)
    Liked
    289 times
    Feedbacks
    25 (100%)
    Hi @DGM i have 10.10.3 yosemite version, i went on to command and entered what you said and it said flushed, however, i still can't access the site
    Thanks so far for your help, do you have any more ideas? thanks


Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •