Hello Guest, welcome to torrentinvites.org - Your #1 source for Torrent Invites!
CLICK HERE to register for free and gain full access to TI.org!
Torrent Invites! Buy, Trade, Sell Or Find Free Invites, For EVERY Private Tracker! HDBits.org, BTN, PTP, MTV, Empornium, Orpheus, Bibliotik, RED, IPT, TL, PHD etc!
1Likes
-
1
Post By MindHunter
-
Creative Arts Emmys 2017: Winners List
'SNL,' 'Stranger Things' and 'Westworld' are the big winners, taking home five awards apiece.
Saturday Night Live, Stranger Things and Westworld were the big winners at the Creative Arts Emmy Awards, which were handed out over two nights, Saturday and Sunday, at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.
Each of those series won five Emmys at the show, during which statuettes were presented in a slew of categories, from best guest performances to best reality host to best hairstyling to best music supervision.
Two of SNL's wins came for best guest actor and actress in a comedy series, for hosts Dave Chappelle and Melissa McCarthy. Winning best guest acting honors for drama were Gerald McRaney for This Is Us and Alexis Bledel for The Handmaid's Tale.
Winning four Emmys apiece were 13th, Samurai Jack and The Night Of, while shows nabbing three Emmys each were Big Little Lies, Hairspray Live!, RuPaul's Drag Race, The Handmaid's Tale and Veep.
Overall, HBO won the most Emmys with a total of 19, followed by Netflix with 16.
Tom Hanks opened the show Sunday night, introducing the nominees for best casting for a comedy series, which went to HBO's Veep. Hanks reflected on the importance of those who work in areas like casting and sound editing as well as those who perform tasks like fetching him a sandwich, he joked. He also praised casting directors for helping him landed his first role on Bosom Buddies, which brought him where he is today.
Hanks was nominated this year for best guest actor in a comedy series for hosting Saturday Night Live. The award went to Chappelle.
Meanwhile, Bledel donned a blue ACLU ribbon onstage and thanked Hulu for partnering with Change.org to "encourage us all to take action." The actress added, "It is heartening to think we can be heard issue by issue if we sign, speak up and stay awake."
Stranger Things casting director Carmen Cuba, who shared the award for best casting in a drama series with Tara Feldstein Bennett and
Chase Paris, also expressed the need to stand up for one's beliefs. "No matter how the real world is beginning to represent the upside down, no matter how the demogorgon finds ways to terrify and separate us, let's stand together and fight for our neighbor's protection and acceptance. America is lucky and richer with all of the voices. Especially the strange ones."
McRaney won his first Emmy, for guest actor in a drama series, for his role on This Is Us. When asked backstage if an Emmy was always his goal and wished that he could have won earlier in his career, he responded that the process of acting and improving his career is more important than an award and he's happy to now have the honor.
"This is great, but its not the end of the world. Its not the beginning of the world. Its a trophy," said McRaney. "I like being on a set. I like working with actors. This is the icing on a very delicious cake."
Meanwhile, Hank Azaria was scheduled to be a presenter on Sunday but was absent because due to Hurricane Irma as he was traveling to Florida to help evacuate his mother. Jane Lynch expressed onstage that both Hurricane Irma and Hurricane Harvey are indicators that global warming is happening and asked the audience to come together in bringing awareness to the cause.
The ceremony isn't airing live, but an edited version will be shown on FXX at 8 p.m. ET/PT next Saturday, a day before the Primetime Emmys. A complete list of winners follows.
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
This Is Us The Big Day NBC 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)
Gerald McRaney as Dr. K aka Dr. Nathan Katowski
Bloodline Part 32 Netflix Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions
Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn
Mr. Robot eps2.3_logic-b0mb.hc USA Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
BD Wong as Whiterose
Ray Donovan Norman Saves The World Showtime The Mark Gordon Company and David Hollander Productions
Hank Azaria as Ed Cochran
This Is Us Last Christmas NBC 20th Century Fox Television
Denis O'Hare as Jessie
This Is Us Memphis NBC 20th Century Fox Television
Brian Tyree Henry as Ricky
Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Dropping The Soap Amazon Huge NoHo Productions (WINNER)
Jane Lynch as Olivia Vanderstein
Con Man Comic-Con HQ Con Man Productions & Redbear Films, Inc
Mindy Sterling as Bobbie
The Earliest Show FunnyOrDie Funny Or Die
Lauren Lapkus as Samantha Newman
Fear The Walking Dead: Passage AMC RadicalMedia and AMC Studios
Kelsey Scott as Sierra
secs & EXECS tellofilms.com Zimmerman Entertainment and tellofilms.com
Mindy Sterling as Shirla
Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Dicks Vimeo For Me Neck Productions (WINNER)
Kim Estes as Amanda
Boondoggle ABC Fox Digital Studio and Wedding Punch
Ty Burrell as Ty
Con Man Comic-Con HQ Con Man Productions & Redbear Films, Inc
Alan Tudyk as Wray Nerely
The Earliest Show FunnyOrDie Funny Or Die
Ben Schwartz as Josh Bath
Tales Of Titans go90 Funny Or Die
Jason Ritter as Greg
Tween Fest go90 Funny Or Die
John Michael Higgins as Todd Crawford
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Veep Qatar HBO HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
David Miller, ASC, Director of Photography
Ballers Game Day HBO Closest to the Hole Productions, Film 44, Leverage Management, Seven Bucks Productions
Rodney Taylor, ASC, Director of Photography
Divorce Pilot HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Pretty Matches, Merman, Kapital Entertainment and 343 Incorporated
Reed Morano, ASC, Director of Photography
Mozart In The Jungle Now I Will Sing Amazon Amazon Studios
Tobias Datum, Director of Photography
Silicon Valley Success Failure HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Suhrstedt, ASC, Director of Photography
Transparent If I Were A Bell Amazon Amazon Studios Jim Frohna, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Handmaid's Tale Offred (Pilot) Hulu MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
(WINNER)
Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography
The Crown Smoke And Mirrors Netflix Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Adriano Goldman, ASC, Director of Photography
The Man In The High Castle Fallout Amazon Amazon Studios
James Hawkinson, Director of Photography
Mr. Robot eps2.0_unm4sk-pt1.tc + eps2.0_unm4sk-pt2.tc USA Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
Tod Campbell, Director of Photography
Sense8 Obligate Mutualisms Netflix Unpronounceable Productions
John Toll, ASC, Director of Photography
Stranger Things Chapter Eight: The Upside Down Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Tim Ives, Director of Photography
Westworld The Original HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Paul Cameron, ASC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Interactive Program
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
(WINNER)
Partially Important Productions
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Online TBS (SamanthaBee.com) JAX Media
Carol Ray Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer
Kim Burdges, Director of Marketing/Digital Production
Ana Breton, Digital Producer
Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer
Brittany Van Horne, Associate Digital Producer
The Late Late Show With James Corden CBS CBS Interactive, CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
James Corden, Host/Producer
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
Adam Abramson, Director of Digital
Saturday Night Live Multiplatform Experience NBC Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video, NBC
NBC
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon NBC Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jimmy Fallon, Host/Producer
Marina Cockenberg, Director of Digital
Felicia Daniels, For NBC.com
Tonight Show Social Team
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Stranger Things Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
(WINNER)
Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor
Better Call Saul Chicanery AMC Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Skip Macdonald, Supervising Editor
Better Call Saul Witness AMC Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
Stranger Things Chapter Seven: The Bathtub Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor
Westworld The Bicameral Mind HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Andrew Seklir, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Stranger Things Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions (WINNER)
Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
The Crown Netflix Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by
Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by
The Handmaid's Tale Hulu MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Robin D. Cook, Location Casting
This Is Us NBC 20th Century Fox Television
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by
Westworld HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
John Papsidera, CSA
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Handmaid's Tale Late Hulu MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Alexis Bledel as Ofglen (WINNER)
The Americans The Soviet Division FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alison Wright as Martha
How To Get Away With Murder Go Cry Somewhere Else ABC ABC Studios
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness
The Leftovers The Most Powerful Man In The World (And His Identical Twin Brother) HBO HBO Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television in association with Damon Lindelof Productions and Film 44
Ann Dowd as Patti Levin
Orange Is The New Black Doctor Psycho Netflix Lionsgate Television
Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset
Stranger Things Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Shannon Purser as Barb Holland
Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Big Little Lies HBO HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
(WINNER)
David Rubin, Casting by
Fargo FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by
Jackie Lind, CSA, Location Casting
Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Location Casting
FEUD: Bette And Joan FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting by
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting by
The Night Of HBO HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Sabrina Hyman, CSA, Casting by
The Wizard Of Lies HBO HBO Films in association with Tribeca Productions and Levinson/Fontana Productions
Ellen Chenoweth, CSA, Casting by
Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
FEUD: Bette And Joan FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios (WINNER)
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer
Robin Beauchesne, Assistant Makeup Department Head
Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Makeup Artist
Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist
David Williams, Makeup Artist
American Horror Story: Roanoke FX Networks Twentieth Century Fox Television Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert, Makeup Artist
Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist
Big Little Lies HBO HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
Steve Artmont, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicole Artmont, Key Makeup Artist
Angela Levin, Personal Makeup Artist
Molly R. Stern, Personal Makeup Artist
Claudia Humburg, Personal Makeup Artist
Fargo FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Amanda Rye, Key Makeup Artist
Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist
Genius National Geographic Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie
The Night Of The Beach HBO HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
Jay Cassidy, ACE, Editor
(WINNER)
Nick Houy, Additional Editor
Big Little Lies You Get What You Need HBO HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
Veronique Barbe, Editor
David Berman, Editor
Justin Lachance, Editor
Maxime Lahaie, Editor
Sylvain Lebel, Editor
Jim Vega, Editor
Fargo Aporia FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Henk Van Eeghen, Editor
Fargo The Law Of Vacant Places FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Regis Kimble, Editor
Fargo The Narrow Escape Problem FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Curtis Thurber, Editor
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Big Little Lies You Get What You Need HBO HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
(WINNER)
Alix Friedberg, Costume Designer
Risa Garcia, Assistant Costume Designer
Patricia McLaughlin, Costume Supervisor
Empire Light In Darkness FOX Imagine Television
Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer
Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor
Grace And Frankie The Art Show Netflix Skydance Productions
Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer
Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor
House Of Cards Chapter 61 Netflix Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Johanna Argan, Costume Designer
Kemal Harris, Costume Designer (Robin Wright)
Jessica Wenger, Assistant Costume Designer
Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor
Transparent To Sardines And Back Amazon Amazon Studios
Marie Schley, Costume Designer
Hannah Schneider, Assistant Costume Designer
Leslie Herman, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Main Title Design
Stranger Things Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director
(WINNER)
Peter Frankfurt, Executive Creative Director
Arisu Kashiwagi, Designer
Eric Demeusy, Compositor/Designer
American Gods Starz FremantleMedia North America, Inc.
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator
Devin Maurer, Editor
Jeff Han, Designer
The Crown Netflix Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator
Javier Leon Carrillo, Look Developer
Jeff Han, Designer
FEUD: Bette And Joan FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios
Ryan Murphy, Creative Director
Alexis Martin Woodall, Creative Producer
Kyle Cooper, Director
Nadia Tzuo, Designer
Margherita Premuroso, Animator
Westworld HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator
Yongsub Song, Compositor and Animator
Felix Soletic, Designer
Jessica Hurst, CG Modeler
Jose Limon, CG Modeler/Sculptor
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Westworld Contrapasso HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
(WINNER)
Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist
Pavy Olivarez, Key Hairstylist
Bruce Samia, Additional Hairstylist
Donna Anderson, Additional Hairstylist
The Crown Hyde Park Corner Netflix Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist
Amy Riley, Key Hairstylist
Penny Dreadful Ebb Tide Showtime Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
Luca Vannella, Hair Designer
Alexis Continente, Hairstylist
Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
Joseph Whelan, Hairstylist
Orla Carrol, Personal Hairstylist
Stranger Things Chapter Two: The Weirdo On Maple Street Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist
Evelyn Roach, Key Hairstylist
Vikings Revenge HISTORY Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Dee Corcoran, Department Head Hairstylist
Catherine Argue, Key Hairstylist
Jenny Readman, Hairstylist
Ida Erickson, Hairstylist
Zuelika Delaney, Hairstylist
Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training AMC Bacon & Sons (WINNER)
Dan Appel, Executive Producer
Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer
Peter Gould, Executive Producer
Ariel Levine, Executive Producer
Melissa Bernstein, Executive Producer
Rob Knox, Producer
Brown Girls Open TV Asghar, Bailey Productions
Sam Bailey, Producer
Fatimah Asghar, Producer
Fear The Walking Dead: Passage AMC RadicalMedia and AMC Studios
Dave Erickson, Executive Producer
Frank Scherma, Executive Producer
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Andrew Bernstein, Producer
Marc Porterfield, Producer
Hack Into Broad City Comedy Central Comedy Central
Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer
Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer
Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
Lilly Burns, Executive Producer
Kelsie Kiley, Producer
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot ABC Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
Geoffrey Colo, Executive Producer
Jed Whedon, Executive Producer
Maurissa Tancharoen, Executive Producer
Jeffrey Bell, Executive Producer
Jeph Loeb, Executive Producer
Joe Quesada, Executive Producer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie
The Night Of The Beach HBO HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
Michael Barry, Re-Recording Mixer
(WINNER)
Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer
Felix Andrew, Production Mixer
Larry Hoff, Production Mixer
Big Little Lies You Get What You Need HBO HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
Gavin Fernandes, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Louis Gignac, Re-Recording Mixer
Brendan Beebe, CAS, Production Mixer
Fargo Who Rules The Land Of Denial? FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer
Kirk Lynds, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Playfair, Production Mixer
Michael Perfitt, Scoring Mixer
Genius Einstein: Chapter One National Geographic Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
Petr Forejt, Production Mixer
Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece) PBS Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece
Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer
John Mooney, Production Mixer
Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer
Nick Wollage, Music Mixer
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special
American Horror Story: Roanoke FX Networks Twentieth Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer
Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jason Hamer, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Melanie Eichner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Cristina Himiob, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Maiko Chiba, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Penny Dreadful No Beast So Fierce Showtime Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
Nick Dudman, Prosthetic Make-Up Designer
Sarita Allison, Key Prosthetic Make-Up Artist
Barney Nikolic, Prosthetic Make-Up Artist
Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer
Saturday Night Live Host: Alec Baldwin NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Tom Denier Jr., Key Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist
Steve Kelly, Makeup Artist
The Walking Dead The Day Will Come When You Won't Be AMC Idiot Box, Skybound, Circle of Confusion, Valhalla and AMC Studios
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Makeup Artist
Garrett Immel, Key Makeup Artist
Kevin Wasner, Key Makeup Artist
Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kerrin Jackson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Westworld The Original HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hiroshi Yada, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Myriam Arougheti, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jason Hamer, Makeup Effects Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
The Night Of Subtle Beast HBO HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
Nicholas Renbeck, Sound Supervisor
(WINNER)
Marissa Littlefield, Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Visscher, Supervising Foley Editor
Ruth Hernandez, ADR Editor
Sara Stern, Dialogue Editor
Luciano Vignola, Dialogue Editor
Odin Benitez, Dialogue Editor
Wyatt Sprague, Sound Effects Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Effects Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Designer
Warren Shaw, Sound Designer
Heather Gross, Foley Editor
Dan Evans Farkas, Music Editor
Grant Conway, Music Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist
American Horror Story: Roanoke Chapter 1 FX Networks Twentieth Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Fargo Who Rules The Land Of Denial? FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Nick Forshager, Sound Supervisor
Joe Bracciale, ADR Editor
Martin Gwynn Jones, Dialogue Editor
Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor
Claire Dobson, Dialogue Editor
Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor
Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor
Tyler Whitham, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Decker, Music Editor
John Elliot, Foley Artist
Genius Einstein: Chapter One National Geographic Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Daniel Pagan, Sound Supervisor
Erich Gann, ADR Editor
Arielle McGrail, Dialogue Editor
Bill Bell, Foley Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
Tim Chilton, Foley Artist
Jill Sanders, Foley Artist
Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece) PBS Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece
Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Salmon-Joyce, Sound Effects Editor
Stuart McCowan, Sound Effects Editor
Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor
Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
Nathan Palmer, Sound Editor
Jamie Talbutt, Foley Editor
Rael Jones, Music Editor
Sue Harding, Foley Artist
Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie
The Night Of Ordinary Death HBO HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
Fred Elmes, ASC, Director of Photography
Big Little Lies You Get What You Need HBO HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
Yves Bιlanger, CSC, Director of Photography
Black Mirror: Nosedive Netflix House of Tomorrow
Seamus McGarvey, ASC, Director of Photography
Fargo The Law Of Vacant Places FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography
The Young Pope Episode 1 HBO HBO Entertainment, SKY, Canal+ in association with Wildside, Haut et Court TV and Mediapro
Luca Bigazzi, Director of Photography
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Westworld The Bicameral Mind HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer
Roger V. Stevenson, CAS, Production Mixer
Kyle O'Neal, ADR Mixer
Better Call Saul Witness AMC Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions
Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer
House Of Cards Chapter 53 Netflix Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
Mr. Robot eps2.8_h1dden-pr0cess.axx USA Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
William Sarokin, Production Mixer
Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer
Stranger Things Chapter Eight: The Upside Down Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Durfy, CAS, Production Mixer
Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Stranger Things Chapter Eight: The Upside Down Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions (WINNER)
Bradley North, Sound Supervisor
Craig Henighan, Sound Editor
Jordan Wilby, Sound Editor
Jonathan Golodner, Sound Editor
Tiffany S. Griffith, Sound Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
Black Sails XXXVII Starz Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Benjamin Cook, Sound Supervisor
Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
Mike Szakmeister, Dialogue Editor
Shaughnessy Hare, Sound Effects Editor
Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Gotham Destiny Calling FOX Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Sound Supervisor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Designer
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
David Barbee, Sound Editor
Julie Altus, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
Joey Sabella, Foley Artist
Joanie Rowe, Foley Artist
Homeland America First Showtime Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Craig A. Dellinger, Sound Supervisor
Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor
Eric Raber, Sound Effects
Editor Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist
Westworld The Bicameral Mind HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Thomas E. deGorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Matthew Sawelson, MPSE, ADR Editor
Brian Armstrong, Dialogue Editor
Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor
Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti, MPSE, Sound Editor
Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor
Michael Head, Sound Editor
Christopher Kaller, Music Editor
Rick Owens, Foley Artist
Tara Blume, Foley Artist
Outstanding Music Supervision
Big Little Lies You Get What You Need HBO HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films (WINNER)
Susan Jacobs, Music Supervisor
Better Call Saul Sunk Costs AMC Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions
Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor
Girls Goodbye Tour HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
Manish Raval, Music Supervisor
Jonathan Leahy, Music Supervisor
Tom Wolfe, Music Supervisor
Master Of None Amarsi Un Po Netflix Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Zach Cowie, Music Supervisor
Kerri Drootin, Music Supervisor
Stranger Things Chapter Two: The Weirdo On Maple Street Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie
FEUD: Bette And Joan FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios (WINNER)
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Ralph Michael Abalos, Key Hairstylist
Wendy Southard, Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist
American Horror Story: Roanoke FX Networks Twentieth Century Fox Television Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist
Jose Zamora, Additional Hairstylist
Big Little Lies HBO HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
Nickole C. Jones, Key Hairstylist
Lona Vigi, Personal Hairstylist
Frances Mathias, Personal Hairstylist
Jocelyn Mulhern, Additional Hairstylist
Fargo FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions
Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
Penny Thompson, Key Hairstylist
Judy Durbacz, Key Hairstylist
Eva Blanchard Baulackey, Additional Hairstylist
Genius Einstein: Chapter One National Geographic Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Tash Lees, Department Head Hairstylist
Fae Hammond, Key Hairstylist
Adela Robova, Hairstylist
Alex Rouse, Hairstylist
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Gotham Heavydirtysoul FOX Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
Thomas Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Wheelon Hunt, Visual Effects Producer
Alex Gitler, Compositing Supervisor
Sina San, Senior Matte Painter / Art Director
Michael Capton, CG Supervisor / Lead CG Artist
Jon Anastasiades, Senior Lead Compositor
Ryan Bauer, Sequence Lead Compositor
Mark Anthony J. Nazal, Sequence Lead Compositor
Randy Little, On-Set Supervisor
The Crown Windsor Netflix Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Ben Turner, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Debenham, Consulting Visual Effects Supervisor
Standish Millennas, Visual Effects Producer
Kim Phelan, Visual Effects Producer
Oliver Cubbage, Lead CG Artist
Lionel Heath, Lead Compositor
Charlie Bennet, Lead DMP Artist
Stephen Smith, Lead Roto-Prep Artist
Carmine Agnone, Lead Matchmove Artist
Genius Einstein: Chapter One National Geographic Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Eric Durst, Visual Effects Supervisor
Lenka Lνkařovα, Visual Effects Producer
Viktor Muller, Senior Visual Effects Producer
Marek Ruth, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tomα Kalhous, Head of 2D Department
Lukα Herrmann, Head of DMP Department
Pavel Kolαř, CG Supervisor
Petr Hastνk, Lead Compositor
Vit Komrzύ, 2D Compositor
The Handmaid's Tale Birth Day Hulu MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor
Stephen Lebed, VFX Supervisor
Leo Bovell, CG Supervisor
Martin O'Brien, VFX Producer
Winston Lee, Senior VFX Compositor
Kelly Knauff, VFX Coordinator
Zach Dembinski, CG Artist
Mike Suta, Compositor
Cameron Kerr, Compositor
Taboo Episode 1 FX Networks Scott Free London and Hardy Son & Baker in association with Sonar Entertainment
Henry Badgett, VFX Supervisor
Tracy McCreary, VFX Producer
Angela Barson, Senior VFX Supervisor
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor, VFX Line Producer
Nic Birmingham, Head of 3D
Simon Rowe, Senior 2D Artist
Alexander Kirichenko, Senior 2D Artist
Finlay Duncan, 2D Artist
Colin Gorry, SFX Supervisor
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Westworld The Bicameral Mind HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
(WINNER)
Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
Elizabeth Castro, VFX Coordinator
Joe Wehmeyer, On Set VFX Supervisor
Eric Levin-Hatz, VFX Compositor
Bobo Skipper, ILP VFX Supervisor
Gustav Ahrιn, Modeling Lead
Paul Ghezzo, CG Supervisor - COSA VFX
Mitchell S. Drain, VFX Supervisor - Shade VFX
Michael Lantieri, Special Effects Coordinator
American Gods The Bone Orchard Starz FremantleMedia North America, Inc.
Kevin Tod Haug, Visual Effects Designer
David Stump, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bernice Charlotte Howes, Visual Effects Producer
Jessica Smith, Visual Effects Production Manager
Josh Carlton, Visual Effects Coordinator
Pierre Buffin, VFX Supervisor
James Cooper, VFX Supervisor
Aymeric Perceval, VFX Supervisor
Black Sails XXIX Starz Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Manager
Kevin Rafferty, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Dimmer, Special Effects Supervisor
Yafei Wu, VFX Supervisor
Martin Lipmann, VFX Supervisor
Nicklas Andersson, Animation Supervisor
David Wahlberg, Compositing Lead
The Man In The High Castle Fallout Amazon Amazon Studios Lawson Deming, VFX Supervisor
Cory Jamieson, VFX Producer
Casi Blume, CG Supervisor
Nick Chamberlain, Comp Supervisor
David Andrade, Modeling Supervisor
Bill Parker, Comp Lead
Justin Fox, Layout
Danielle Malambri, VFX Coordinator
Vikings On The Eve HISTORY Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
Kieran McKay, Lead Animator
Isabelle Alles, Lead Massive Crowd Artist
Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter
Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
Westworld HBO (DiscoveryWestworld.com) HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
HBO
(WINNER)
Kilter Films
Bad Robot
The Man In The High Castle: Resistance Radio Amazon Amazon Studios
Mike Benson, Head of Marketing
Bob Bowen, Head of Music
Brianna Lopez, Head of Industry and Consumer Brand
Brian Burton, 30th Century Records
Campfire
The Mr. Robot Virtual Reality Experience USA Universal Cable Productions, Here Be Dragons, Esmail Corp. and Anonymous Content
USA Network
Universal Cable Productions
Here Be Dragons
Esmail Corp.
Anonymous Content
The Simpsons - Planet Of The Couches play.google.com Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television and Google Spotlight Stories
James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
Al Jean, Executive Producer
Matt Groening, Executive Producer
David Silverman, Directed by
Google Spotlight Stories
Stranger Things VR Experience Netflix Netflix and CBS Digital Netflix
CBS Digital
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
Shameless Showtime John Wells Productions and Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator
Angie Tribeca TBS TBS and Carousel Productions
Erik Marshall Solky, Stunt Coordinator
Brooklyn Nine-Nine FOX Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
Saturday Night Live NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Netflix Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears
Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
The Daily Show - Between The Scenes Comedy Central Central Productions, LLC (WINNER)
Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer
Steve Bodow, Executive Producer
Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer
Jocelyn Conn, Produced by
Trevor Noah, Host
Behind The Voice NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Chad Hines, Executive Producer
Amanda Horning, Supervising Producer
Suzanne Lee, Producer
Epic Rap Battles of History YouTube Maker Studios
Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer
Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer
Honest Trailers YouTube DEFY Media
Andy Signore, Executive Producer
Dan Murrell, Producer
Spencer Gilbert, Producer
Michael Bolton, Producer
Christina Kline, Producer
The Star Wars Show YouTube Lucasfilm Ltd.
Mickey Capoferri, Executive Producer
Scott Bromley, Producer
John Harper, Producer
Andi Gutierrez, Host
Outstanding Commercial
Calling JohnMalkovich.com - Squarespace (WINNER)
John X Hannes, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company
Love Cam - Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
R/GA, Ad Agency
Tool of North America, Production Company
We Are America - Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
R/GA, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company
Why I March - Women's March On Washington
McGarry Bowen, Ad Agency
Hungry Man Productions, Production Company
Year In Search 2016 - Google
72 and Sunny, Ad Agency
Hecho en 72, Production Company
Outstanding Commercial
Calling JohnMalkovich.com - Squarespace (WINNER)
John X Hannes, Ad Agency
Smuggler, Production Company
Love Cam - Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
R/GA, Ad Agency
Tool of North America, Production Company
We Are America - Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
R/GA, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company
Why I March - Women's March On Washington
McGarry Bowen, Ad Agency
Hungry Man Productions, Production Company
Year In Search 2016 - Google
72 and Sunny, Ad Agency
Hecho en 72, Production Company
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Saturday Night Live Host: Melissa McCarthy NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
(WINNER)
Melissa McCarthy as Host
black-ish Lemons ABC ABC Studios
Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido
Catastrophe Episode 6 Amazon Avalon Television / Amazon Studios
Carrie Fisher as Mia
Girls Gummies HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
Becky Ann Baker as Loreen Doring
Master Of None Thanksgiving Netflix Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Angela Bassett as Catherine
Saturday Night Live Host: Kristen Wiig NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig as Host
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
House Of Cards Chapter 63 Netflix Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital
(WINNER)
Jeff Beal, Music by
The Crown Hyde Park Corner Netflix Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
Rupert Gregson-Williams, Music by
Planet Earth II Islands BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
Jacob Shea, Music by
Jasha Klebe, Music by
A Series Of Unfortunate Events A Bad Beginning Netflix The Sonnenfeld Company, What is the Question?, Paramount Television
James Newton Howard, Music by
Taboo Episode 1 FX Networks Scott Free London and Hardy Son & Baker in association with Sonar Entertainment
Max Richter, Music by
Victoria (Masterpiece) Doll 123 PBS A co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece
Martin Phipps, Music by
Ruth Barrett, Music by
Natalie Holt, Music by
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Saturday Night Live Host: Dave Chappelle NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
(WINNER)
Dave Chappelle as Host
Girls All I Ever Wanted HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
Riz Ahmed as Paul-Louis
Girls American Bitch HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
Matthew Rhys as Chuck Palmer
Saturday Night Live Host: Lin-Manuel Miranda NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lin-Manuel Miranda as Host
Saturday Night Live Host: Tom Hanks NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tom Hanks as Host
Veep Blurb HBO HBO Entertainment
Hugh Laurie as Tom James
Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch Easy Come, Easy Go Netflix Ranch Hand Productions (WINNER)
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
K.C. Undercover The Legend Of Bad, Bad Cleo Brown Disney Channel Rob Lotterstein Productions / It's A Laugh Productions
Joseph Wilmond Calloway, Director of Photography
Superior Donuts Crime Time CBS CBS Television Studios
Gary Baum, Director of Photography
2 Broke Girls And The Planes, Fingers And Automobiles CBS Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
The Handmaid's Tale Offred (Pilot) Hulu MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, (WINNER)
Daniel Wilson Productions
Julie Berghoff, Production Designer
Evan Webber, Art Director
Sophie Neudorfer, Set Decorator
Penny Dreadful Perpetual Night The Blessed Dark Showtime Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer
Jo Riddell, Art Director
Philip Murphy, Set Decorator
Westworld The Bicameral Mind HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Zack Grobler, Production Designer
Steve Christensen, Art Director
Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator
Westworld The Original HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Nathan Crowley, Production Designer
Naaman Marshall, Art Director
Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator
The Young Pope HBO HBO Entertainment, SKY, Canal+ in association with Wildside, Haut et Court TV and Mediapro
Ludovica Ferrario, Production Designer
Alexandro Maria Santucci, Art Director
Laura Casalini, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
Veep Omaha HBO HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
Andrew Leitch, Art Director
Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator
The Big Bang Theory The Dependence Transcendence CBS Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator
Grace And Frankie The Burglary The Gun Netflix Skydance Productions
Devorah Herbert, Production Designer
Ben Edelberg, Art Director
Christopher Carlson, Set Decorator
Mozart In The Jungle Now I Will Sing Amazon Amazon Studios
Tommaso Ortino, Production Designer
Susanna Codognato, Art Director
Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator
Silicon Valley Success Failure Terms Of Service Hooli-Con HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director
Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator
Transparent If I Were A Bell Amazon Amazon Studios
Cat Smith, Production Designer
Macie Vener, Art Director
Dea Jensen, Set Decorator
Outstanding Children's Program
Once Upon A Sesame Street Christmas HBO Sesame Workshop (WINNER)
Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Ken Scarborough, Co-Executive Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer
Karyn Leibovich, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Producer
Mindy Fila, Producer
Girl Meets World Disney Channel Michael Jacobs Productions / It's A Laugh Productions
Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer
Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer
Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 90th Celebration NBC Brad Lachman Productions, Inc.
Brad Lachman, Executive Producer
Bill Bracken, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Lachman, Producer
School Of Rock Nickelodeon Nickelodeon in association with Paramount
Jim Armogida, Executive Producer
Steve Armogida, Executive Producer
Jay Kogen, Executive Producer
Scott Rudin, Executive Producer
Eli Bush, Executive Producer
Richard Linklater, Executive Producer
Steve Skrovan, Co-Executive Producer
Suzie Freeman, Co-Executive Producer
Sara Cunningham, Co-Executive Producer
Harry Hannigan, Producer
Chris Arrington, Produced by
Star Wars Rebels Disney XD Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer
Dave Filoni, Executive Producer
Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer
Kiri Hart, Producer
Carrie Beck, Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer
Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Fargo Aporia FX Networks MGM Television and FX Productions (WINNER)
Jeff Russo, Music by
FEUD: Bette And Joan Pilot FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios
Mac Quayle, Music by
Five Came Back The Price Of Victory Netflix Amblin Television, Scott Rudin, IACF Productions in association with Passion Pictures & Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment
Jeremy Turner, Music by
O.J.: Made In America Part 3 ESPN ESPN Films and Laylow Films
Gary Lionelli, Music by
Suite Franηaise Lifetime Suite Distribution Limited
Rael Jones, Music by
The White Helmets Netflix Grain Media / Violet Films
Patrick Jonsson, Music by
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)
The Crown Smoke And Mirrors Netflix Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
Martin Childs, Production Designer
Mark Raggett, Art Director
Celia Bobak, Set Decorator
FEUD: Bette And Joan FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios
Judy Becker, Production Designer
Jamie McCall, Art Director
Florencia Martin, Set Decorator
The Man In The High Castle The Tiger's Cave Amazon Amazon Studios
Drew Boughton, Production Designer
Dawn Swiderski, Art Director
Jon Lancaster, Set Decorator
Masters Of Sex Freefall Inventory The Pleasure Protocol Showtime Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer
Samantha Englender, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator
Stranger Things Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Chris Trujillo, Production Designer
William Davis, Art Director
Jess Royal, Set Decorator
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie
Marvel's Luke Cage Netflix Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios (WINNER)
James Lew, Stunt Coordinator
The Blacklist NBC Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
Blindspot NBC Berlanti Productions and Quinns House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator
Gotham FOX Warner Bros. Television
Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator
MacGyver CBS CBS Television Studios
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory The Holiday Summation CBS Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
(WINNER)
Peter Chakos, Editor
Last Man Standing Trick Or Treat ABC 20th Century Fox Television
Kris Trexler, Editor
Mom Bad Hand And British Royalty CBS Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Edited by
One Day At A Time A Snowman's Tale Netflix Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor
2 Broke Girls And The Planes, Fingers And Automobiles CBS Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Chris Poulos, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Master Of None The Thief Netflix Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment (WINNER)
Jennifer Lilly, Edited by
Silicon Valley Server Error HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Brian Merken, ACE, Editor
Silicon Valley Success Failure HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Tim Roche, Editor
Veep Chicklet HBO HBO Entertainment
Roger Nygard, ACE, Editor
Gennady Fridman, Editor
Veep Groundbreaking HBO HBO Entertainment
Eric Kissack, Editor
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Stranger Things (WINNER) Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Michael Stein, Theme by
Kyle Dixon, Theme by
FEUD: Bette And Joan FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios
Mac Quayle, Theme by
Genius National Geographic Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Hans Zimmer, Theme by
Lorne Balfe, Theme by
The Good Fight CBS All Access Scott Free Productions
John David Buckley, Theme by
Victoria (Masterpiece) PBS A co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece Martin Phipps, Theme by
Westworld HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Ramin Djawadi, Theme by
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Veep HBO HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
Dorian Frankel, CSA, Casting by
Sibby Kirchgessner, CSA, Casting by
Atlanta FX Networks FX Productions
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
Master Of None Netflix Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Cody Beke, Casting by
Teresa Razzauti, Location Casting
Silicon Valley HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by
Transparent Amazon Amazon Studios
Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting by
Outstanding Special Class Program
70th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry Entertainment (WINNER)
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer
Allen Kelman, Supervising Producer
James Corden, Producer/Host
Ben Winston, Producer
Hairspray Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Craig Zadan, Executive Producer
Neil Meron, Executive Producer
Alex Rudzinski, Co-Executive Producer
Javier Winnik, Supervising Producer
Kenny Leon, Producer
Robert Norris Catto, Produced by
The Oscars ABC The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Michael DeLuca, Produced by
Jennifer Todd, Produced by
Rob Paine, Supervising Producer
Jimmy Kimmel, Host
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga FOX NFL Network
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Lady Gaga, Performer
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell CNN CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media (WINNER)
Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
Gregory J. Lipstone, Executive Producer
Layla Smith, Executive Producer
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
Donny Jackson, Executive Producer
Justin Yungfleisch, Co-Executive Producer
Steven Dickert, Co-Executive Producer
David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer
Born This Way A&E Bunim/Murray Productions
Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
Drew Tappon, Executive Producer
Kasey Barrett, Co-Executive Producer
Trifari White, Supervising Producer
Millie Taggart-Ratcliffe, Supervising Producer
Jarrod Burt, Producer
Jacob Lane, Producer
Deadliest Catch Discovery Channel Original Productions, LLC
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Philip David Segal, Executive Producer
Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer
R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer
Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer
Geoff Miller, Co-Executive Producer
Arom Starr-Paul, Co-Executive Producer
Josh Earl, Supervising Producer
Gaycation With Ellen Page Viceland VICE Media, LLC
Ellen Page, Executive Producer
Ian Daniel, Executive Producer
Niharika Desai, Executive Producer
Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer
Bernardo Loyola, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
Spike Jonze, Executive Producer
Intervention A&E GRB Entertainment, Inc. Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
Michael Branton, Executive Producer
Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer
Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer
Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer
Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer
Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked YouTube World of Wonder Productions
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer
Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
Life Below Zero River Of Rage National Geographic Adjacent Productions (WINNER)
Ian Richardson, Editor
Tony Diaz, Editor
Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
Matt Mercer, Editor
Born This Way Dream Come True A&E Bunim/Murray Productions
Jarrod Burt, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Stephanie Lyra, Editor
M'Daya Meliani, Editor
Paul Cross, Editor
Dave McIntosh, Editor
Ryan Rambach, Editor
Born This Way Oh Baby! A&E Bunim/Murray Productions
Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
Tonya Noll, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Jarrod Burt, Editor
Ryan Rambach, Additional Editor
Eric Spagnoletti, Additional Editor
Born This Way The Times They Are A'Changin A&E Bunim/Murray Productions Daysha M. Broadway, Editor
Dan Zimmerman, Editor
Jacob Lane, Editor
Jarrod Burt, Editor
M'Daya Meliani, Editor
Ryan Rambach, Editor
Deadliest Catch Uncharted Territory Discovery Channel Original Productions, LLC Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Nathen Araiza, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Shark Tank ABC MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Sami Aziz, Senior Producer
Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer
Michael Kramer, Senior Producer
Shaun Polakow, Senior Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer
Kate Ryu, Senior Producer
Dominique Worden, Producer
Antiques Roadshow PBS WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Producer
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives Food Network Citizen Pictures
Guy Fieri, Executive Producer/Host
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer
Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer
Fixer Upper HGTV High Noon Entertainment
Jim Berger, Executive Producer
Scott Feeley, Executive Producer
Glenna Stacer Sayles, Executive Producer
Michael Matsumoto, Executive Producer
Robert Zimmerman, Co-Executive Producer
Candice Grubb, Supervising Producer
Lip Sync Battle Spike TV Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment
Casey Patterson, Executive Producer
Jay Peterson, Executive Producer
John Krasinski, Executive Producer
Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer
James McKinlay, Executive Producer
Leah Culton Gonzalez, Co-Executive Producer
Pete DiObilda, Co-Executive Producer
Genna Gintzig, Supervising Producer
LL Cool J, Producer
Danielle Flora, Producer
Who Do You Think You Are? TLC Shed Media & Is Or Isn't Entertainment
Alex Graham, Executive Producer
Pam Healey, Executive Producer
Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
Stephanie Schwam, Executive Producer
Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer
Howard Lee, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Senior Executive Producer
Anna Pousho, Co-Executive Producer
Justin Robertson, Supervising Producer
Aleta Rozanski, Supervising Producer
Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
13th Netflix Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
Ava DuVernay, Written by
Spencer Averick, Written by
Amanda Knox Netflix Plus Pictures ApS
Matthew Hamachek, Written by
Brian McGinn, Written by
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown Houston CNN Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years Hulu Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs
Mark Monroe, Written by
Bill Nye Saves The World The Sexual Spectrum Netflix Bunim/Murray Productions
Prashanth Venkataramanujam, Written by
CeCe Pleasants, Written by
Sanden Totten, Written by
Mike Drucker, Written by
Flora Lichtman, Written by
Teagan Wall, Written by
Phil Plait, Written by
Bill Nye, Written by
Michael Naidus, Written by
Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
RuPaul's Drag Race VH1 World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
RuPaul Charles, Host
Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party VH1 495 Productions, Sequential Brands Group, Inc. and Merry Jane
Martha Stewart, Host
Snoop Dogg, Host
MasterChef Junior FOX Endemol Shine North America and One Potato Two Potato
Gordon Ramsay, Host
Match Game ABC FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Triple Threat Productions, Inc.
Alec Baldwin, Host
Project Runway Lifetime The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Co-Host
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell CNN CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
W. Kamau Bell, Host
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years Hulu Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs (WINNER)
Chris Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Cameron Frankley, Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Evans, Production Mixer
Sam Okell, Music Mixer
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown Rome CNN Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer
O.J.: Made In America Part 2 ESPN ESPN Films and Laylow Films
Keith Hodne, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Di Stefano, Re-Recording Mixer
Planet Earth II Cities BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
13th Netflix Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
59th Grammy Awards CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC (WINNER #1)
Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer
Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
Ron Reaves, FOH Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Foldback
Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Music
Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer
2017 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line Productions, Alex Coletti
Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation
(WINNER #2)
Susan Pelino, Re-Recording Mixer
Al Centrella, Production Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Dave Natale, FOH Mixer
Erik Von Ranson, FOH Mixer
Simon Welch, Monitor Mixer
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver Sub-Prime Auto Loans HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Steve Watson, Production Mixer
Charlie Jones, Sound Effects Mixer
Steve Lettie, FOH PA Mixer Jonathan Herrera, Monitor Mixer
The Oscars ABC The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer
Pat Baltzell, House PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Supplemental Audio Mixer
John Perez, VO Mixer
Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Brian Flanzbaum, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga FOX NFL Network
Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
Christian Schrader, Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Guessard, FOH Mixer
Simon Higgs, Monitor Mixer
Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer
Bill Malina, Music Mixer
Paul Ramsay, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
Andre Bowman, Pro Tools Mixer
The Voice Season Finale NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Audio Mixer
Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer
Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Reality Mixer
John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
Carlos Torres, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer
William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer
Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
13th Netflix Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
Angus Wall, Executive Producer
Jason Sterman, Executive Producer
Spencer Averick, Producer
Ava DuVernay, Produced by
Howard Barish, Produced by
Amanda Knox Netflix Plus Pictures ApS
Rod Blackhurst, Produced by
Brian McGinn, Produced by
Mette Heide, Produced by/Executive Producer
Stephen Robert Morse, Produced by
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years Hulu Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs
Nigel Sinclair, Produced by
Scott Pascucci, Produced by
Brian Grazer, Produced by
Ron Howard, Produced by
Jeff Jones, Executive Producer
Jonathan Clyde, Executive Producer
Michael Rosenberg, Executive Producer
A House Divided (Vice Special Report) HBO HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Josh Tyrangiel, Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer
Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer
David Schankula, Supervising Producer
Alex Chitty, Produced by
Jana Kozlowski, Produced by
L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later A&E Entertainment One Reality Productions, Inc. and Creature Films, Inc.
Tara Long, Executive Producer
Mark Ford, Executive Producer
Kevin Lopez, Executive Producer
John Singleton, Executive Producer
Brad Abramson, Executive Producer
Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
One9, Co-Executive Producer
Erik Parker, Co-Executive Producer
Nora Donaghy, Producer
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Family Guy The Boys In The Band FOX 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire
American Dad! Fight And Flight TBS 20th Century Fox Television
Dee Bradley Baker as Klaus
Bob's Burgers The Last Gingerbread House On The Left FOX 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment
Kevin Kline as Mr. Fischoeder
BoJack Horseman That's Too Much, Man! Netflix Tornante Productions, LLC
Kristen Schaal as Sarah Lynn
F Is For Family Pray Away Netflix Wild West Television in association with Gaumont Television
Mo Collins as Ginny, Jimmy Fitzsimmons, Lex, Ben, Cutie Pie
The Simpsons Looking For Mr. Goodbart FOX Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Nancy Cartwright as Bart Simpson
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
Planet Earth II BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America (WINNER)
Michael Gunton, Executive Producer
Tom Hugh-Jones, Series Producer
Elizabeth White, Produced by
American Masters PBS Loki Films, LLC and Thirteen Productions, LLC for WNET
Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer
Julie Sacks, Series Producer
Suzanne Hillinger, Producer
Brent Miller, Producer
Chef's Table Netflix Boardwalk Pictures
David Gelb, Executive Producer
Andrew Fried, Executive Producer
Brian McGinn, Executive Producer
Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer
Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer
The Keepers Netflix Film 45 and Tripod Media
Jessica Hargrave, Executive Producer
Ryan White, Executive Producer
Josh Braun, Executive Producer
Matthew Goldberg, Co-Executive Producer
Brandon Carroll, Co-Executive Producer
30 For 30 ESPN ESPN Films
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
John Dahl, Executive Producer
Libby Geist, Executive Producer
Judd Apatow, Executive Producer
Michael Bonfiglio, Executive Producer
Dave O'Connor, Executive Producer
Jenna Anthony, Produced by
Outstanding Music Direction
Taking The Stage: African American Music And Stories That Changed America ABC Don Mischer Productions (WINNER)
Rickey Minor, Music Direction by
American Epic The American Epic Sessions PBS Lo-Max Films/Wildwood Enterprises/BBC Arena/Thirteen Productions
Bernard MacMahon, Music Direction by
Duke Erikson, Music Direction by
Jack White, Music Direction by
T Bone Burnett, Music Direction by
Joshua Bell: Seasons Of Cuba (Live From Lincoln Center) PBS Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts
David Lai, Music Direction by
Stayin' Alive: A Grammy Salute To The Music Of The Bee Gees CBS Ken Ehrlich Productions / AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Rickey Minor, Music Direction by
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga FOX NFL Network
Michael Bearden, Music Direction by
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come NBC TB TV, LLC
Tom Scott, Music Direction by
Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program
The Oscars: All Access ABC (oscar.com) ABC Digital Studio and The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (WINNER)
Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer
Rich Preuss, Co-Executive Producer
Teeny Stillings, Producer
Augie Vargas, Producer
Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer
E! Live 360 (Red Carpet Show) E! News Mobile App E! News Development Team and IM360
E!
E! News Productions
E! News Interactive
Wilshire Studios
Stand For Rights: A Benefit For The ACLU Facebook Live Friend of a Friend Productions
Friend Of A Friend
Eric Gurian, Producer
Evan Jonigkeit, Producer
Jerry Kupfer, Producer
Jack Burditt, Producer
Stand Up To Cancer: #Reasons2StandUp standup2cancer.org Stand Up To Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation, Telescope, Inc., Done + Dusted, Inc., Blue State Digital, ID-PR, CAA Brand Studio
Stand Up To Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation
Done + Dusted Inc.
Telescope Inc.
Blue State Digital
ID-PR
The Voice On Snapchat Show NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and NBC Entertainment
NBC
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
O.J.: Made In America Part 4 ESPN ESPN Films and Laylow Films (WINNER)
Bret Granato, ACE, Editor
Maya Mumma, ACE, Editor
Ben Sozanski, ACE, Editor
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years Hulu Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs
Paul Crowder, Editor
Planet Earth II Cities BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
Dave Pearce, Editor
Planet Earth II Islands BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
Matt Meech, Editor
13th Netflix Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
Spencer Averick, Editor
Vice Assad's Syria/Cost Of Climate Change HBO HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions
Joe Langford, Editor
Richard Lowe, Editor
Denny Thomas, Editor
Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program
O.J.: Made In America Part 3 ESPN ESPN Films and Laylow Films (WINNER)
Ezra Edelman, Directed by
Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds HBO HBO Documentary Films in association with Bloomfish Pictures and RatPac Documentary Films
Alexis Bloom, Directed by
Fisher Stevens, Directed by
Planet Earth II Cities BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
Fredi Devas, Directed by
Planet Earth II Islands BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
Elizabeth White, Directed by
13th Netflix Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
Ava DuVernay, Directed by
Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Planet Earth II Islands BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
(WINNER)
Cinematography Team
[Contributors: Mark MacEwen, Max Hug Williams, Jonathan Jones, Mateo Willis, Richard Wollocombe, Pete McCowen, Warwick Sloss, Paul Stewart, Derek Frankowski, John Shier, Tom Fitz]
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown Rome CNN Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
Chef's Table Virgilio Martinez Netflix Boardwalk Pictures
Will Basanta, Director of Photography
O.J.: Made In America Part 4 ESPN ESPN Films and Laylow Films
Nick Higgins, Director of Photography
Planet Earth II Cities BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
Cinematography Team
[Contributors: John Aitchison, Rob Whitworth, Kevin Flay, Mark MacEwen, Gordon Buchanan, Gavin Thurston, Mateo Willis, Michael Kelem, Mark Smith, Sandesh Kadur]
13th Netflix Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
Hans Charles, Director of Photography
Kira Kelly, Director of Photography
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
Adventure Time Islands Part 4: Imaginary Resources Cartoon Network Cartoon Network Studios (WINNER)
Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by/Written by
Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
Adam Muto, Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Kelly Crews, Supervising Producer
Graham Falk, Written by
Kent Osborne, Story by
Jack Pendarvis, Story by
Ashly Burch, Story by
Elizabeth Ito, Supervising Director
Lindsey Pollard, Animation Director
Cheolhui Han, Animation Director
Michel Lyman, Timer
Ken Bruce, Timer
Maureen Mlynarczyk, Timer
Disney Mickey Mouse Split Decision Disney Channel Disney Television Animation
Paul Rudish, Executive Producer/Supervising Director/Writer
Dave Wasson, Writer/Director
Darrick Bachman, Writer
Graham MacDonald, Animation Director
Marvel's Rocket & Groot Space Walk Disney XD App Marvel Animation and Passion Animation Studios Cort Lane, Executive Producer
Dan Buckley, Executive Producer
Joe Quesada, Executive Producer
Alan Fine, Executive Producer
Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer
Marc Bodin-Joyeux, Executive Producer
Stephen Wacker, Co-Executive Producer
Stan Lee, Co-Executive Producer
Cara Speller, Produced by
Kevin Burke, Written by
Chris "Doc" Wyatt, Written by
Arnaud Delord, Directed by
Steven Universe Mr. Greg Cartoon Network Cartoon Network Studios
Rebecca Sugar, Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jackie Buscarino, Producer
Jeff Liu, Written by
Ben Levin, Story by
Matt Burnett, Story by
Ian Jones-Quartey, Story by
Kat Morris, Story by
Joe Johnston, Supervising Director/Written by
Nick DeMayo, Animation Director
Ki-Yong Bae, Animation Director
Jin-Hee Park, Animation Director
Kimson Albert, Sheet Timing
Doug Gallery, Sheet Timing
Maureen Mlynarczyk, Sheet Timing
Teen Titans Go! Orangins Cartoon Network Warner Bros. Animation
Sam Register, Executive Producer
Aaron Horvath, Producer/Written by
Michael Jelenic, Producer
Peter Rida Michail, Producer
Luke Cormican, Directed by
Eric J. Pringle, Animation Director
Outstanding Animated Program
Bob's Burgers Bob, Actually FOX 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment (WINNER)
Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer
Dan Fybel, Executive Producer
Rich Rinaldi, Executive Producer
Greg Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
Jon Schroeder, Co-Executive Producer
Nora Smith, Co-Executive Producer
Scott Jacobson, Co-Executive Producer
Steven Davis, Supervising Producer/Writer
Kelvin Yu, Supervising Producer/Writer
Lizzie Molyneux, Supervising Producer
Wendy Molyneux, Supervising Producer
Holly Schlesinger, Supervising Producer
Janelle Momary-Neely, Produced by
Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer
Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer
Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director
Chris Song, Director
Archer Archer Dreamland: No Good Deed FX Networks FX Productions Adam Reed, Executive Producer/Writer
Matt Thompson, Executive Producer
Casey Willis, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Fastner, Producer
Bryan Fordney, Producer
Neal Holman, Producer
Chad Hurd, Producer
Eric Sims, Producer
Marcus Rosentrater, Animation Director
Elena And The Secret Of Avalor (Sofia The First) Disney Channel Disney Television Animation
Jamie Mitchell, Executive Producer/Director
Craig Gerber, Executive Producer/Written by
The Simpsons The Town FOX Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
Matt Groening, Executive Producer
Al Jean, Executive Producer
Matt Selman, Executive Producer
John Frink, Executive Producer
J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer
Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer Larina Adamson, Supervising Producer Ryan Koh, Supervising Producer
Tom Klein, Animation Producer
Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director Eddie Rosas, Assistant Director
Carlton Batten, Lead Animation Timer Rob Oliver, Directed by
Dave King, Written by
South Park Member Berries Comedy Central Central Productions
Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Directed by
Matt Stone, Executive Producer
Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
Frank Agnone, Executive Producer
Eric Stough, Producer
Bruce Howell, Producer
Adrien Beard, Producer
Vernon Chatman, Producer
Bill Hader, Producer
Jack Shih, Animation Producer
Jenny Yu, Director of Animation
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver Stoplight (segment) HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
(WINNER)
Ryan Barger, Editor
CONAN In Berlin TBS Conaco, LLC
Robert James Ashe, Editor
Christopher Heller, Editor
Meaghan Wilbur, Editor
David Grecu, Editor
Drunk History Bar Fights Comedy Central Gary Sanchez Productions
Aaron Morris, Editor
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver F*ck 2016 (segment) HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Anthony Miale, Editor
Saturday Night Live Kellyanne Conway (segment) NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Adam Epstein, Senior Editor
Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Saturday Night Live Host: Alec Baldwin NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivcovic, Makeup Artist
Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist
Andrew Sotomeyer, Makeup Artist
Dancing With The Stars Halloween Night ABC BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist
Hairspray Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Melanie Hughes-Weaver, Department Head Makeup Artist
Judy Yonemoto, Key Makeup Artist
Jill Cady, Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Makeup Artist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Makeup Artist
MADtv Episode #1.4 CW Telepictures
Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist
Scott G. Wheeler, Makeup Artist
David Williams, Makeup Artist
James Rohland, Makeup Artist
Ned Neidhardt, Makeup Artist
RuPaul's Drag Race Oh. My. Gaga! VH1 World of Wonder Productions
David Petruschin, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
Natasha Marcelina, Makeup Artist
The Voice Live Playoffs, Night 1 NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist
Thea Samuels, Additional Makeup Artist
Gina Ghiglieri, Additional Makeup Artist
Diane Mayo, Additional Makeup Artist
Jackie Dobbie, Additional Makeup Artist
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special
Hairspray Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment (WINNER)
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner TBS JAX Media
John Yeck, Production Designer
74th Annual Golden Globes NBC dick clark productions, inc. in association with The Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Art Director
The Oscars ABC The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga FOX NFL Network
Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer
LeRoy Bennett, Production Designer
Shelley Rodgers, Art Director
Lindsey Breslauer, Art Director
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi- Camera)
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years Hulu Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs (WINNER)
Jon Michaels, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Cameron Frankley, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Harrison Meyle, Dialogue Editor
Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
Will Digby, Sound Effects Editor
Melissa Muik, Music Editor
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown Hanoi CNN Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, Sound Design
Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath Golden Era A&E The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions
David Crocco, Sound Supervisor
Rolando Nadal, Sound Editor
Planet Earth II Cities BBC America A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
Tim Owens, Sound Editor
13th Netflix Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Tim Boggs, Sound Supervisor
Alex Lee, Sound Editor
Julie Pearce, Music Editor
Lise Richardson, Music Editor
Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
13th Song Title: Letter To The Free Netflix Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
Common, Music & Lyrics by
Robert Glasper, Music by
Karriem Riggins, Music by
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend When Will Josh And His Friend Leave Me Alone? / Song Title: We Tapped That Ass CW CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by
Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by
Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by
Duck The Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special Song Title: Jing-A-Ling-A-Ling Disney Channel Disney Television Animat ion
Christopher Willis, Music & Lyrics by
Darrick Bachman, Lyrics by
Paul Rudish, Lyrics by
Jimmy Kimmel Live Jessica Chastain/Willie Nelson/Hunter Hayes / Song Title: The Ballad of Claus Jorstad (Devil Stool) ABC ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Jonathan Kimmel, Music & Lyrics by
Gary Greenberg, Music & Lyrics by
Saturday Night Live Host: Casey Affleck / Song Title: Last Christmas NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eli Brueggemann, Music by
Chancelor Johnathan Bennett, Lyrics by
Kenan Thompson, Lyrics by
Will Stephen, Lyrics by
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Kimmys Roommate Lemonades! / Song Title: Hell No Netflix Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears
Jeff Richmond, Music by
Tina Fey, Lyrics by
Sam Means, Lyrics by
Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars Routines: On Top Of The World & Carol Of The Bells ABC BBC Worldwide Productions Mandy Moore, Choreographer (WINNER #1)
So You Think You Can Dance Routines: The Mirror & Send In The Clowns & She Used To Be Mine FOX dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer (WINNER #2)
Dancing With The Stars Routine: Kairos ABC BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance Routines: Unsteady & This Is Not The End FOX dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer
The Real O'Neals Routines: Born This Way & West Side Story & Boyfriend ABC ABC Studios
Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
Viceland At The Womens March Viceland VICE Media, LLC (WINNER)
Meghan Kirsch, Executive Producer
Nacho Gil, Co-Executive Producer
Hannah Gregg, Supervising Producer
Michele Beno, Producer
Creating Saturday Night Live NBC SNL Studios with Universal Television and NBC Entertainment Digital
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer
Erik Kenward, Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer
FEUD: Bette And Joan: Inside Look FX Networks FX Networks and M3 Creative
Ryan Murphy, Producer
Tanase Popa, Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
Kenna McCabe, Producer
Sally Daws, Producer
Maureen Timpa, Producer
Jay Leno's Garage NBC NBC Entertainment and Big Dog Productions
Jay Leno, Executive Producer
Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
Trideev Dasgupta, Producer
David Swift, Producer
Walker Dalton, Producer
National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts arts.gov Fire Starter Studios
Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer
Rachel Klein, Executive Producer
Jeffrey Elmont, Producer
Bradley Glenn, Producer
Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath A&E The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions (WINNER)
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
Leah Remini, Executive Producer
Alex Weresow, Executive Producer
Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer
Erin Gamble, Co-Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer
Jeana Dill, Supervising Producer
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown CNN Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
Jeffrey D. Allen, Producer
Inside The Actors Studio Bravo In The Moment Productions
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Produced by
Jeff Wurtz, Produced by
StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson National Geographic National Geographic Studios
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer / Host
Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Drew Pulley, Executive Producer
Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer
Vice HBO HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer
Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer
David Schankula, Supervising Producer
Ben Anderson, Senior Producer
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Eric Eisenstein, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Ann Bergstrom, Camera
Randy Bittle, Camera
The Big Bang Theory The Locomotion Reverberation CBS Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John D. O'Brien, Video Control
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Richard G. Price, Camera
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Dancing With The Stars Episode 2311A ABC BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control
Brian Reason, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Nathanial Havholm, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Andrew Waruszewski, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Fred Frederick, Jr., Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver Gerrymandering HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
Augie Yuson, Video Control
Dante Pagano, Camera
John Harrison, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Jerry Cancel, Camera
The Voice Live Finale (Part 2) NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Gudio Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Katherine Iacofono, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Steve Martynuk, Camera
John Perry, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special
Hairspray Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment (WINNER)
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Billy Steinberg, Video Control
Chris Hill, Video Control
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Nathanial Havholm, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Andrew Waruszewski, Camera
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 CBS CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director
Taylor Campanian, Video Control
Jordan Harriman, Video Control
Scott Acosta, Camera
Joel Binger, Camera
Scott Daniels, Camera
Joshua Gitersonke, Camera
Peter Hutchison, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Mark McIntire, Camera
Ed Nelson, Camera
James Velarde, Camera
The Oscars ABC The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Guy Jones, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera
David Carline, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Fred Frederick, Jr., Camera
George Prince, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Devin Atwood, Camera
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga FOX NFL Network
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
Rob Levy, Video Control
Stephen Dressman, Video Control
Brian Neher, Video Control
Steven Leotta, Video Control
Jimmy Lucas, Video Control
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Kevin French, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Vinnie Scaffidi, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Phil Jaques, Camera
Buzz Schwing, Camera
Jeff Cuales, Camera
Mike Dranes, Camera
Dan Gibbons, Camera
Dave Elendt, Camera
70th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry Entertainment
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Mike Anderson, Technical Director
J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control
Ka Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
Rob Balton, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jim Tufaro, CameraJoe DeBonis, Camera
Outstanding Narrator
Five Came Back The Price Of Victory Netflix Amblin Television, Scott Rudin, IACF Productions in association with Passion Pictures & Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment
Meryl Streep, Narrator (WINNER)
Muhammad Ali: Only One HBO HBO Sports
Liev Schreiber, Narrator
UConn: The March To Madness Episode 1 HBO IMG Original Content
Liev Schreiber, Narrator
Wild New Zealand Nat Geo WILD A BBC/NDR Naturfilm/Doclights/National Geographic Channels Co-Production
Sam Neill, Narrator
Wild Scotland Nat Geo WILD Maramedia in association with Otter Films and ITV Studios Global Entertainment
Ewan McGregor, Narrator
Year Million Homo Sapien 2.0 National Geographic RadicalMedia
Laurence Fishburne, Narrator
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality- Competition Series
Saturday Night Live Host: Alec Baldwin NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
Bill Nye Saves The World Earth Is A Hot Mess Netflix Bunim/Murray Productions
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Stephanie Hines Trigg, Set Decorator
Drunk History Hamilton Comedy Central Gary Sanchez Productions
Chloe Arbiture, Production Designer
Monica Sotto, Art Director
Rae Deslich, Set Decorator
Portlandia Fred's Cell Phone Company IFC Broadway Video
Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator
The Voice Live Finale, Part 1 NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Brittany MacWhorter, Art Director
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
Dancing With The Stars Cirque Du Soleil Night ABC BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
(WINNER)
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matt McAdam, Media Server Programmer
America's Got Talent Episode 1120 NBC FremantleMedia North America, Inc., Marathon Productions, Inc.
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Mike Berger, Lighting Director
Andrew Webberley, Lighting Director
Matthew Benson, Chief Lighting Technician
Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
So You Think You Can Dance Finale FOX dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
The Voice Live Finale (Part 2) NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Sam Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator
Ronald Wirsgalla, Chief Lighting Technician
Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
Born This Way Rough Waters A&E Bunim/Murray Productions (WINNER)
Bruce Ready, Director of Photography
The Amazing Race Bucket List Type Stuff CBS WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography
Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
Ryan O'Donnell, Cinematographer
Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer
Deadliest Catch Uncharted Territory Discovery Channel Original Productions, LLC David Reichert, Director of Photography
Dave Arnold, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Life Below Zero Loaded National Geographic Adjacent Productions
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Danny Day, Camera
Ben Mullin, Camera
Survivor The Stakes Have Been Raised CBS MGM Television
Cinematography Team
[Contributors: Marc Bennett, James Boon, Paulo Castillo, Rodney Chauvin, Luke Cormack, Lee Doig, Russ Fill, Ben Gamble, Kevin Garrison, Ryan Goddard, Derek Hoffmann, Matthais Hoffmann, Toby Hogan, Efrain "Mofi" Laguna, Ian Miller, Jo Oosthuizen, Paul Peddinghaus, Thomas Pretorius, Jeff Phillips, Louis Powell, Dirk Steyn, Peter Wery, Nico Nyoni, Erick Sarimento, David Arnold, Mark Hryma, Scott Duncan]
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program
RuPaul's Drag Race Oh. My. Gaga! VH1 World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
John Lim, Editor
Michael Roha, EditorThe Amazing Race Bucket List Type Stuff CBS WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Julian Gomez, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Eric Beetner, Editor
Tori Rodman, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Project Runway An Unconventional Launch Party Lifetime The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
Lisa Trulli, ACE, Editor
Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
Donald Bull, Editor
Julie Cohen, Additional Editor
Darren Hallihan, Additional Editor
Project Runway Finale, Part 2 Lifetime The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
Darren Hallihan, Editor
Jensen Neil Rufe, Editor
Ryan Anthony Mallick, Editor
Scott Austin Hahn, Editor
Shark Tank Episode 801 ABC MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
David R. Finkelstein, Editor
Ed Martinez, Editor
Tom McGah, Editor
Andrew Oliver, Editor
Nick Staller, Editor
Matt Stevenson, Editor
Joel Watson, Editor
Survivor About To Have A Rumble CBS MGM Television
Mike Greer, Supervising Editor
Chad Bertalotto, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
David Armstrong, Editor
James Ciccarello, Editor
Jacob Teixeira, Editor
Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming
RuPaul's Drag Race Oh. My. Gaga! VH1 World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer (RuPaul)
Perry Meek, Costume Designer (Lady Gaga)
Dancing With The Stars Halloween Night ABC BBC Worldwide Productions
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Norman Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor
Hairspray Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Mary Vogt, Costume Designer
Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio, Costume Supervisor
Portlandia Carrie Dates A Hunk IFC Broadway Video
Amanda Needham, Costume Designer
Jayme Hansen, Assistant Costume Designer
Jordan Hamilton, Costume Supervisor
Saturday Night Live Host: Emily Blunt NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Tom Broecker, Costume Designer
Eric Justian, Costume Designer
Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
Born This Way A&E Bunim/Murray Productions (WINNER)
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting by
Megan Sleeper, Casting by
Project Runway Lifetime The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting by
Alissa Haight Carlton, Casting by
Jen DeMartino, Casting by
RuPaul's Drag Race VH1 World of Wonder Productions
Goloka Bolte, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, Casting by
Survivor CBS MGM Television
Lynne Spiegel Spillman, Casting by
The Voice NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Michelle McNulty, Casting by
Holly Dale, Casting by
Courtney Burns, Casting by
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga FOX NFL Network (WINNER)
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
David Grill, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
59th Grammy Awards CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Hairspray Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
Darren Langer, Lighting Director
Kirk J. Miller, Moving Light Programmer
The Oscars ABC The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Mike Berger, Lighting Director
Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
70th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry Entertainment
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
Ted Wells, Lighting Director
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
The Oscars ABC The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (WINNER)
Glenn Weiss, Directed byFull Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner TBS JAX Media Paul Pennolino, Directed by
Stephen Colbert's Live Election Night Democracy's Series Finale: Who's Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? Showtime Spartina Productions, Inc.
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come NBC TB TV, LLC
Jerry Foley, Directed by
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner TBS JAX Media (WINNER)
Samantha Bee, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
Ashley Nicole Black, Writer
Pat Cassels, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Mathan Erhardt, Writer
Travon Free, Writer
Joe Grossman, Writer
Miles Kahn, Writer
Melinda Taub, Writer
Louis C.K. 2017 Netflix 3 Arts Entertainment, JAX Media, Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Written by
Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust Netflix JASH
Sarah Silverman, Written by
Stephen Colbert's Live Election Night Democracy's Series Finale: Who's Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? Showtime Spartina Productions, Inc.
Jay Katsir, Head Writer
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Nate Charny, Writer
Aaron Cohen, Writer
Cullen Crawford, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Ariel Dumas, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Django Gold, Writer
Gabe Gronli, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Daniel Kibblesmith, Writer
Matt Lappin, Writer
Michael Pielocik, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Kate Sidley, Writer
J
en Spyra, Writer
Brian Stack, Writer
John Thibodeaux, Writer
70th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry Entertainment
Dave Boone, Written by
Mike Gibbons, Special Material by
Lauren Greenberg, Special Material by
Ian Karmel, Special Material by
Ben Winston, Special Material by
Justin Shanes, Special Material by
Outstanding Variety Special
Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 (WINNER) CBS CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
Amy Ozols, Co-Executive Producer
Josie Cliff, Supervising Producer
Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
Michael Kaplan, Supervising Producer
James Longman, Supervising Producer
Jeff Kopp, Supervising Producer
James Corden, Producer/Host
Diana Miller, Producer
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner TBS JAX Media
Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host
Jo Miller, Executive Producer
Jason Jones, Executive Producer
Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
Miles Kahn, Executive Producer
Alison Camillo, Co-Executive Producer
Pat King, Supervising Producer
Allana Harkin, Producer
Kristen Everman, Produced by
Louis C.K. 2017 Netflix 3 Arts Entertainment, JAX Media, Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Executive Producer/Performer
Dave Becky, Executive Producer
Mike Berkowitz, Executive Producer
Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
Ryan Cunningham, Producer
John Skidmore, Produced by
Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust Netflix JASH
Sarah Silverman, Executive Producer/Performer
Amy Zvi, Executive Producer
Nicholas Veneroso, Executive Producer
Daniel Kellison, Executive Producer
Mickey Meyer, Co-Executive Producer
Stephen Colbert's Live Election Night Democracy's Series Finale: Who's Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? Showtime Spartina Productions, Inc.
Stephen Colbert, Executive Producer/Host
Chris Licht, Executive Producer
Tom Purcell, Executive Producer
Jon Stewart, Executive Producer
Barry Julien, Co-Executive Producer
Denise Rehrig, Senior Supervising Producer
Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Supervising Producer
Paul Dinello, Supervising Producer
Matt Lappin, Supervising Producer
Liz Levin, Supervising Producer
Opus Moreschi, Supervising Producer
Emily Gertler, Supervising Producer
Aaron Cohen, Supervising Producer
Paige Kendig, Producer
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars A Night At The Movies ABC BBC Worldwide Productions Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Hairstylist
Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist
Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist
Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist
Hairspray Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
Miia Kovero, Hair Designer
Terry Baliel, Head Hairstylist
Roxane Griffin, Hairstylist
Lawrence Davis, Hairstylist
Jill Crosby, Hairstylist
Joy Zapata, Hairstylist
RuPaul's Drag Race Oh. My. Gaga! VH1 World of Wonder Productions
Gabriel Villarreal, Hairstylist
Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist
Saturday Night Live Host: Dwayne Johnson NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Christen Edwards, Hairstylist
The Voice Live Playoffs, Night 1 NBC MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist
Cory Rotenberg, Hairstylist
Anna Maria Orzano, Hairstylist
Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist
Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes For A Series, Limited Series Or Movie
The Crown Wolferton Splash Netflix Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Emma O'Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O'Farrell, Costume Supervisor
FEUD: Bette And Joan And The Winner Is... (The Oscars Of 1963) FX Networks Fox 21 Television Studios
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Hannah Jacobs, Assistant Costume Designer
Katie Saunders, Costume Supervisor
Genius Einstein: Chapter Seven National Geographic Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer
Martina Hejlovα, Assistant Costume Designer
Petia Krckova, Costume Supervisor
The Handmaid's Tale Offred (Pilot) Hulu MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer
Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor
Westworld The Original HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
Trish Summerville, Costume Designer
Jo Kissack Folsom, Assistant Costume Designer
Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Original Interactive Program
The People's House - Inside The White House With Barack And Michelle Obama Samsung / Oculus Felix & Paul Studios and Oculus
Felix & Paul Studios
Amigo To The Rescue: Disney Junior Interactive Show iOS Disney-ABC Television Group Kids Digital Media
Disney/ABC Television Group
Kids Digital Media
Dear Angelica Oculus Oculus Story Studio
Oculus Story Studio
HITRECORD x ACLU: Are You There Democracy? It's Me, The Internet The Huffington Post / You Tube HITRECORD, ACLU
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Executive Producer
Jared Geller, Executive Producer
ACLU
HITRECORD
Mission: ISS Oculus Magnopus / Oculus
Ben Grossmann, VR Director
Adrian Sciutto, VR Producer
Amaresh Kollipara, Producer
David Swift, Lead Experience Engineer
Kevin Field, Producer / Writer
Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Westworld The Original HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
(WINNER)
Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist
Myriam Arougheti, Key Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist, Makeup Artist
Lydia Milars, Makeup Artist
Ed French, Makeup Artist
Penny Dreadful Perpetual Night Showtime Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
Enzo Mastrantonio, Make-up Designer
Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist
Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist
Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist
Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist
Stranger Things Chapter Six: The Monster Netflix 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
Myke Michaels, Department Head Makeup Artist
Teresa Vest, Key Makeup Artist
This Is Us I Call Marriage NBC 20th Century Fox Television
Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist
Judith Lynn Staats, Makeup Artist
John Damiani, Makeup Artist
Vikings All His Angels HISTORY Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist
Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist
Lizanne Proctor, Makeup Artist
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Mozart In The Jungle Now I Will Sing Amazon Amazon Studios (WINNER)
Andy D'Addario, Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Gegan, Re-Recording Mixer
Marco Fiumara, Production Mixer
Clark Germain, Scoring Mixer
Master Of None The Dinner Party Netflix Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment
Joshua Berger, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barosky, Production Mixer
Modern Family Basketball ABC 20th Century Fox Television in association with Steven Levitan Productions and Picador Productions
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
Silicon Valley Intellectual Property HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer
Veep Omaha HBO HBO Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
Last edited by MindHunter; 09-11-2017 at 08:26 AM.
Tags for this Thread
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules